The Drawer is a bi-annual review dedicated to drawing. A field for play, expression and creation based on a common theme or color, The Drawer brings together around thirty artists and designers.






Vol.16
Vert
Spring 2019
Order at Les presses du réel
Avec / with Sara Anstis, Lucas Arruda, Joseph Dadoune, Marc Desgrandchamps, Mimosa Echard, Vincent Gicquel, Karine Hoffman, Junya Ishigami, Paul Kindersley, Jérémy Liron, Rosilene Luduvico, Dora Maar, Flora Moscovici, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Lisa Oppenheim, Kim L Pace, Gina Pane, Tere Recarens, Jérôme Robbe, Samuel Trenquier, Natsuko Uchino, Edouard Villemagne, Edouard Wolton, Janna Zhiri.






Vol.15

Blanc
Winter 2018 
Order at Les presses du réel
With Meris Angioletti, Virginie Barré, Marion Baruch, Mireille Blanc, Andrea Carpita, Rebecca Digne, Fuentesal & Arenillas, Vivian Greven, Adam Henry, Antwan Horfee, Stelios Karamanolis, Christian Lhopital, Mark Lyon, Iris Marchand, Ania Martchenko, Amélie Paulewicz, Sherman Sam, Linda Sanchez & Baptiste Croze, Amy Sillman, Peter Stämpfli, Zsolt Tibor, Marc Turlan, Emmanuel Van der Meulen, Claude Viallat.



Vol.14
Parade
Spring 2018
Add to cart
With Pierre Alechinsky, Antonio Aricò, Katrin Bremermann, Jennifer Caroline Campbell, Corentin Canesson, Catastrophe, Carolin Eidner, Isabelle Ferreira, Louis Fratino, Yann Gerstberger, Clive Hodgson, Lisa Holzer, Alfie Kungu, Miki Leal, Camille Llobet, Alice Louradour, Ohad Meromi, Galina Munroe, Arkadiy Nasonov, Camila Oliveira Fairclough, Jon Pilkington, Jennifer May Reiland, Yannick Val Gesto, César Vayssié, Xavier Veilhan, and the Jean-Claude Sergues Collection.



Vol.13
Amour
Winter 2017
Order at Les presses du réel
With Etel Adnan, Dike Blair, Io Burgard, Yves Camdeborde, Lauren Coullard, Idir Davaine, Eliza Douglas, Aurélie Gravas, Antoine Grulier & Pierre Pauselli, Thomas Huber, Dorothy Iannone, Mathias Kiss, Tiziana La Melia, Stéphane Lecomte, Thomas Lemut, Sébastien Lifshitz, Roxane Lumeret, Jan Melka, Mario Milizia, François Olislaeger, Francis Picabia, Vimala Pons, Laure Prouvost, Louise Sartor, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Alice Wietzel.




Vol.12
Untitled
Spring 2017
Add to cart
With Caroline Achaintre, Nikita Alexeev, Matilde Benmayor, Alain Bublex, Marie Cool Fabio Balducci, Duggie Fields, Ilona Keserü, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Ambroise Maggiar, Elsa-Louise Manceaux, Stéphane Manel, Jean-Luc Moulène, Laura Newman, Cécile Noguès, Bruno Peinado, Mick Peter, Mathieu Peyroulet Ghilini, Christine Phung and Mathias Gervais de Lafond, Mario Picardo, Evelyn Plaschg, Simon de la Porte, Claude Viallat and the Daniel Bosser, Jacques Charles and Mathieu Mercier collections by Aurélien Mole.


Vol.11
Crash
Winter 2016
Add to cart
With Atelier Concret, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Berger&Berger, Nora Berman, Baptiste Caccia, Sébastien Cordoleani, Antoine Cossé, Anne-Lise Coste, Antoine Dorotte, Pierre Emery, Matias Faldbakken, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Octave de Gaulle, Adrien Goubet, Thomas Hirschhorn, Jakob+Macfarlane, Bayrol Jiménez, Stephen Loye, Nicolas Momein, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Till Rabus, Julien Rosa, Denis Savary, Claus Georg Stabe, Patrick Tresset, Alan Vega and Jean-Hubert Martin.




Vol.10
Heroes
Spring 2016
Add to cart
With Cecilia Bengolea, Mohamed Bourouissa, Grant Foster, Louis Granet, Sarah Haug, Nicolas d'Hautefeuille, Richard Jackson, Oda Jaune, Martin Kersels, Paul McCarthy, Dashiell Manley, Stéphane Maupin, Claire Nicolet, Lucie Picandet, Jeremy Piningre, Richard Prince, Rudy Ricciotti, Luis Rodrigo, Karoline Schreiber, Alain Séchas, Georges Tony Stoll, Dean Tavoularis, Julien Tiberi, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Sarah Tritz, Nicola Tyson, Christian Vetter, and the Marin Karmitz Collection.




Vol.9
Paris, Texas
Winter 2015
Order at Les presses du réel
With Sonia Almeida, Linus Bill+ Adrien Horni, Milena Bonilla, Stéphane Calais, Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Olga Chernysheva, Clara Citron, Etienne Derœux, Juliette Frenay, Jochen Gerner, Edwin Herkens, Raphaël Julliard, Sophie Lamm, Corinne Laroche, Olivier Masmonteil, Jean-Charles Massera, Adriana Minoliti, Yves Oppenheim, Ed Ruscha, Pierre Seinturier, Robert Stadler, Pier Stockholm, Eduardo Stupia, Claude Tétot, Laurent Tixador, Guy Yanai, Marie Zawieja, and the Antoine de Galbert Collection.


Vol.8
Le Banquet
Spring 2015
Add to cart
With Josse Bailly, Jean Bedez, Mike Billington, Sofia Borges, Olaf Breuning, James Carl, Matthieu Cossé, Nicolas Couturier, Munro Galloway, Steve Gianakos, Delphine Gigoux-Martin, Daniel Gordon, Adam Janes, Marine Joatton, Joost Krijnen, Thomas Lévy-Lasne, Frédéric Malette, Antoine Marquis, Federico Masotto, Nicolas Party, Paul Pouvreau, Christine Rebet, Gilles Stassart, Florian Viel, David Wolle, and the Florence & Daniel Guerlain Collection.



Vol.7
Le Rire
Winter 2014
Add to cart
With Nelly Ben Hayoun, Pim Blokker, Davide Cascio, Claude Closky, Colin Cook, Martí Cormand, Denicolai & Provoost, Mark Dion, Frédéric Fleury, FREAKS freearchitects, Fausto Gilberti, Shirley Jaffe, Daniel Johnston, Astrid Köppe, David Kramer, Pierre La Police, Fred Lebain, Natacha Lesueur, Thomas Mailaender, Théo Mercier, Felipe Oliveira Baptista, Sophie Perez and Xavier Boussiron, Michael Pybus, Peter Radelfinger, Amandine Urruty and the Laurent Goumarre Collection.



Vol.6
1984
Spring 2014
Order at Les Presses du Réel
With Bianca Argimon, Edouard Baribeaud, Bona-Lemercier, Elvire Bonduelle, Julien Bouissou, documentation céline duval, Zipora Fried, Laureline Galliot, Hendrik Hegray, Florence Lucas, Theo Michael, Jean-Baptiste Mondino, Claude Montana, David Moreno, Shunsuke François Nanjo, Claude Parent, Nicolás Paris, Tom de Pekin, Dominique Perrault, Marta Riniker-Radich, Yvan Salomone, Stéphane Sautour, Isabelle Schiper, David Shaw, Scott Teplin, Adrián Villar Rojas, Virginie Yassef, Winshluss, Erwin Wurm.



Vol.5
Les Choses
Winter 2013
Out of print
With Pierre Alféri, Anne Brégeaut, Champion Métadier, Claire Chesnier, Julien Colombier, David Coste, Matthew Darbyshire, Yona Friedman, Gilgian Gelzer, Benjamin Graindorge, Jana Gunstheimer, Andrea Heller, Arjan van Helmond, Benjamin Hochart, Maria Jeglinska, Pascale-Sophie Kaparis, Vincent Kohler, Briac Leprêtre, Jean-Paul Lespagnard, Mathieu Mercier, Amy O'Neill, David Porchy, Ugo Rondinone, Pia Rondé, Alexander Ross, Valérie Sonnier, Roland Stratmann, Ionna Vautrin.
Vol.4
Funny Games
Spring 2013
Order at Les Presses du Réel

With Marc Bauer, Berdaguer & Péjus, Pierre Charpin, Ciguë, Claudia Comte & Guillaume Pilet, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Jonas Delaborde, Nicolas Desplats, Devastee, Richard Fauguet, Sara Favriau, Jason Glasser, Olivier Haltmann, Akira Horikawa, Carolin Jörg, Patrick Krzyzanowski, Marcia Kure, Ellie Malin, Martinet & Texereau, Vincent Mauger, Bernard Moninot, Damián Navarro, Sophie Nys, Pelican Avenue, Dragan Prgomelja, Mika Rottenberg, Vassilis Salpistis, Jean-François Sanz, Aline Zalko, Jérôme Zonder.
Vol.3
Vertigo
Winter 2012

Order at Les Presses du Réel
With Dominique A, Guillaume Bardet, Paul Chemetoff, Nik Christensen, Katerina Christidi, Julien David, Paul Davis, Claire Decet, Hélène Delprat, Antoine Desailly, Thomas Dutter, Catharina van Eetvelde, Jacques Floret, Corentin Grossmann, Pierre Hardy, huber.huber, Pascal Humbert, Dorian Jude, Ebba Krigström, Lamarche & Ovize, Le Gentil Garçon, Nicolas Muller, Hans Op de Beeck, Félix Pinquier, Florence ReymondDidier Rittener, Thomas Salet, Jacques Villeglé, Jorinde Voigt.


Vol. 2
La Métamorphose
Winter 2011
Out of print


With Dan Amzalag, Lionel Avignon, Gilles Barbier, Yoan Béliard, Raphaël Boccanfuso, Mark Borthwick, Anne Colomes, Guillaume Dégé, Mélanie Delattre-Vogt, Erotokritos, Kyle Field, Vidya Gastaldon, Nicolas Godin, Joseph.L Griffiths, Erik Halley, Frédéric Khodja, Géraldine Kosiak, Laurent Le Deunff, Toby Liebowitz, Vincent Loiret, Maison Chapelle, Didier Mencoboni, Olivia Marie, Guillaume Millet, Stéphanie Nava, Luke Painter, Simon Pasieka, Françoise Pétrovitch, Hugues Reip, Ruppert & Mulot, Julien Salaud, Veronika Schumacher, Olivier Thuault, Simon Willems.
Vol.1
Les Temps Modernes
Spring 2011
Out of print
With Scoli Acosta, Alphonse Bardou-Jacquet, Abdelkader Benchamma, Marc Joseph Berg, Aurélie Berthet, Julien Berthier, Christophe Brunnquell, Julien Carreyn, Julien Langendorff, Kalou Dubus, Eva Engelbert, Sophie Gaucher, Marion Hanania, Michel Hazanavicius, Hippolyte Hentgen, Siegfried Jegard, Jean Jullien, Sam Kerr, Thierry Lagalla, Abigail Lazkoz, José Lévy, Antoine Leroux-Dhuys, Fabien Mérelle, Cassandre Montoriol, Mrzyk & Moriceau, Sandrine Pelletier, Guillaume Pinard, Chloé Poizat, Laurent Proux, Jean-Vincent Puzos, Philippe Ramette, Nicole Emilie Roca, Brisa Roché, Nicolas Saada, Jeanne Susplugas, Taroop & Glabel.